Obchodní grafy

Zotavovna VS ČR PRAHA

Na Květnici 1105/10,

140 00 Prague-Nusle

ID:  65997964

VAT number:  CZ65997964

 

Data box:  9px9yww

Landline:       261 214 506 

Mobile:            778 477 099    

E-mail: reditel@zotavovna.eu  

Protection of personal data

INFORMATION   ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONS 'PERSONAL DATA:

 

Pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as GDPR), we provide you with information on the processing of guests' personal data that occurs in connection with their stay. This is the information that you provide at the reception during the accommodation for entry in the Guest Book. These are registered in the hotel's information system for the duration of your stay. They are also used to fulfill legal obligations towards the Municipal Office, the Aliens Police and the Tax Office. To facilitate accommodation (check-in), we keep them for your next possible visit. You have the right to extract, correct, delete, restrict processing, file an objection, revoke consent and file a complaint.

Contact information
The controller of personal data is

Convalescent home VS ČR PRAHA

Na Květnici 1105/10,

140 00 Prague-Nusle

ID:  65997964

VAT number:  CZ65997964

Contact the responsible person: reditel@zotavovna.eu

CATALOG OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING:

Legal title - are the legal justifications for the processing and are defined in the GDPR Regulation, Articles 6 and 9. Retention period means how long we are entitled or obliged to process your data and keep it stored.
Processor - here we state to which other recipients we pass on the data. If it says "No", then it means that we do not pass it on to anyone.
The subject of the data - that is, we obtained it directly from the person concerned.
In cases where the processing is based on the legal title "Conclusion or performance of the contract", we need your personal data for the conclusion of the contract and its subsequent performance, without them it is not possible to conclude the contract.
In cases where the processing is based on the legal title "Legal Obligation", we need to process your personal data on the basis of legal requirements for the period specified by law and during this period we may not limit or delete such processing.

We will only process your personal data for the purposes listed in the table.

 

The Administrator will process personal data for the period specified in the table according to the purpose of processing.
The data subject has the right to access, correct or delete their personal data processed by the Administrator, or to limit the processing, and the right to object to the processing.
The data subject also has the right to obtain from the Administrator personal data which relate to the data subject and which the data subject has provided to the Administrator.
Upon request by the data subject, the controller shall provide the data subject without undue delay in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format or, at the request of the data subject, to another clearly identified controller. This right does not apply to personal data that is not processed automatically.
We do not intend to transfer your personal data outside the EU or any international organization.
If the data subject considers that his / her personal data is being processed unauthorisedly, he / she may file a complaint with the supervisory body, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection for the territory of the Czech Republic (www.uoou.cz).

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RIGHT OF SPECIFICATION:

 

Request a statement  
This is a statement of the data we hold about you, the so-called right of access.  We will make a statement in a format according to our possibilities. You have no right to demand  statement in the format specified by you.  Exceptions to which we may not make an extract are cases involving documents  the disclosure of which would jeopardize the rights and freedoms of others. It is about  personal data of other persons, protection of trade secrets, intellectual property  apod.

 

Request a fix
If you find that we have inaccurate, outdated or incomplete information about you,  ask for their correction or addition.

 

Request deletion
We must delete in cases where we have stored personal data after  at the time of deposit or did not have a valid legal title.  By law, we may not delete in cases where processing is performed  under the title of Contract Performance or Legal Obligation.

 

Request processing restrictions 
This applies to processing due to a legitimate interest.  Processing will be restricted if an objection is filed and the restriction will last after  the period of assessment of the opposition.  Objection to processing An objection can be filed in cases where processing is performed by virtue of  legitimate interest.  Objections to the sending of commercial communications will always be accepted.  In cases where your name or other contact information is of interest  the provision of services, the possibility of abuse is almost ruled out and for these activities it is  necessarily. Therefore, we consider our legitimate interest to be predominant and objections  we do not recognize.

 

Revoke consent to processing 
This is possible in cases where the processing is performed on the basis of consent.  If you have given your consent to the processing and revoke it, the processing will take place  ended.

 

Request a listing in a portable  format
You can only request a report in a portable format for processing cases  based on legal titles - performance of the contract and consent.  You can request to list only the data that you have provided to us and that  we keep it in electronic form and you do not have the right to request the format.

 

File an objection against  automated decision-making

We do not perform any processing based on automated decision making.  File a complaint with the supervisory authority  If we do not respond to your request within 1 month, you can  file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

METHOD OF EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

 

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, you may apply as follows:
At the reception of the hotel, your identity will be verified according to your identity card or passport, and an application will be written with you and the date of settlement will be communicated. The application cannot be accepted without verification of identity. As of the date of processing, a written Notice of the result of the application and related materials will be sent to you here after re-verification of your identity. For a request for more than one copy, we are entitled to charge a fee corresponding to the administrative costs.

Actions related to the exercise of the rights of data subjects are performed free of charge. However, if the requests are found to be manifestly unfounded or disproportionate, in particular because they are repeated, then we may:
impose a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs of refusing to comply with the request.

 

To apply electronically:
send it by e-mail to reditel@zotavovna.eu  with a valid electronic signature, without this confirmation of identity cannot be recognized. Or send from your data box to the data box  9px9yww

 

Enter:

 

Identification data - name, surname, date of birth
To exercise the right you are requesting - see the description of the rights of the personal data subject
Clarification of the application - eg in case of correction of correct data
Telephone - for possible clarifications and agreement on the next step


In case of doubt about your identity, we are entitled to ask you to provide additional information to confirm your identity.